Skip to product information
1 of 1

Fish

Assorted Molly - Small

EPF0002

Regular price
$0.49 USD
Regular price
$0.00 USD
Sale price
$0.49 USD

Remarks: A perfect starter fish! Mollies (Poecilia sphenops) are peaceful community fish that reproduce with ease. They are livebearers, meaning the females release live fry rather than laying eggs. It is recommended to keep more females than males, as males can easily harass females with relentless attempts to reproduce, leading to stress in the females. You will receive a mixture of Mollies we have in stock at the time of ordering. We cannot guarantee specific colors.

Scientific Name: Poecilia sphenops

Common Name: Assorted Balloon Molly

Max Size: 4"

pH: 7.5-8.2

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 65-80°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: Central America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Small flake or pellet, small frozen or live foods

 

By Imperial Tropicals