Skip to product information
1 of 1

Live Fish

Celebese Rainbowfish

EPF0125

Regular price
$5.99 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$5.99 USD
Remarks: These fish can be housed in slightly brackish conditions.

Scientific Name: Marosatherina ladigesi

Common Name: Celebes Rainbowfish

Max Size: 3.5"

pH: 7.0-8.0

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 70-80°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: Indonesia

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Small flake or pellet, small frozen or live foods

Compatibility: Small schooling fish, livebearers, small rainbowfish like M. praecox or Blue-Eyes, small catfish, Gudgeons, Garra. Can also tolerate slightly brackish conditions.