Skip to product information
1 of 1

Exotic Pets

Firemouth Meeki Cichlid

EPF0078

Regular price
$7.99 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$7.99 USD
Scientific Name: Thorichthys meeki

Common Name: Firemouth Cichlid

Max Size: 6"

pH: 6.0-8.0

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 70-82°

Aggressiveness: Semi-Aggressive

Region of Origin: Central America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake or pellet, frozen and live food

Compatibility: Semi-aggressive cichlids, large tetras, livebearers

Remarks: A smaller, more docile Central American cichlid.