Skip to product information
1 of 1

Exotic Pets

Jaguar Managuense Cichlid

EPF0087

Regular price
$17.99 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$17.99 USD
Remarks: This species gets very large when mature and should not be housed in a tank smaller than 100 gallons. These fish typically act very aggressively towards tank mates, especially when breeding.

Scientific Name: Parachromis managuensis

Common Name: Jaguar Cichlid

Max Size: 24"

pH: 6.0-8.0

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 70-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Central America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake or pellet, frozen and live food

Compatibility: Alone or in pairs