Skip to product information
1 of 1

Exotic Pets

Lemon Jacobfreibergi Peacock Cichlid

EPF0024

Regular price
$35.99 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$35.99 USD
Remarks: Males are primarily blue with bright yellow fins. Members of the "Jake" type Aulonocara group traditionally have wide, white margins to their unpaired fins. They spend most of their time inside caves among large boulders, as opposed to open, sandy areas.

Scientific Name: Aulonocara sp.

Common Name: Lemon Jake Peacock

Max Size: 6"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake or pellet

Compatibility: Victorian Haps, Malawi Haps, Malawi Peacocks, Synodontis