Skip to product information
1 of 1

Fish

Royal Pleco

EPF0055

Regular price
$39.99 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$39.99 USD
Scientific Name: Panaque nigrolineatus

Common Name: L190 Royal Pleco

Max Size: 18"

pH: 6.5-7.5

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 70-85°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Wild

Diet: Algae wafers, vegetables, occasional frozen foods

Compatibility: Large plecos, catfish, large South American cichlids, large tetras

Remarks: Panaque spp. are most suited for tanks 75 gallons or more due to their maximum size and preference for hiding under large pieces of wood.