Skip to product information
1 of 1

Exotic Pets

Snow White Discus

EPF0101

Regular price
$59.99 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$59.99 USD

Remarks: Discus require softer water and higher temperatures than most South American fish.

Scientific Name: Symphysodon aequifasciata

Common Name: Pure White Discus

Max Size: 8"

pH: 5.0-7.0

Hardness: Soft

Temperature: 74-84°

Aggressiveness: Semi-Aggressive

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake or pellet

Compatibility: South American cichlids, schooling fish larger than 1", catfish, plecos.