Skip to product information
1 of 1

Fish

Threadfin Rainbow

EPF0129

Regular price
$11.99 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$11.99 USD
Remarks: Males develop long fin extensions. Females have short, round fins.

Scientific Name: Iriatherina werneri

Common Name: Threadfin Rainbowfish

Max Size: 1.75"

pH: 6.0-8.0

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 70-80°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: Oceania

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Small flake or pellet, small frozen or live foods

Compatibility: Small schooling fish, livebearers, small rainbowfish like M. praecox or Blue-Eyes, small catfish, Gudgeons, Garra.